Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Herne Bay Harriers app

View

club honours

Club Honours


East Kent Youth League Winners/Runner Up
24 Mar, 2011
1999/2000 - Under 9 - Area 1 Group 3 - Runners Up

1999/2000 - Under 9 - Area 1 Group 1 - Runners Up

1999/2000 - Under 10 - Area 1 Group 3 Champions 

2000/2001 - Under 8 Colts - Area 1 Group 2 - Runners Up

2001/2002 - Under 10 - Division 3 - Champions

2002/2003 - Under 9 Colts - Division 4 - Runners Up

2002/2003 - Under 10 - Division 2 - Champions

2003/2004 - Under 8 - Division 1 - Champions

2003/2004 - Under 11 - Division 4 - Champions

2003/2004 - Under 13 - Division 4 - Runners Up

2003/2004 - Under 15 - Division 3 - Champions

2004/2005 - Under 10 - Division 3 - Champions

2005/2006 - Under 10 - Division 2 - Champions

2005/2006 - Under 10 Colts - Division 4 - Runners Up

2006/2007 - Under 10 - Division 3 - Runners Up

2006/2007 - Under 13 - Division 2 - Runners Up

2006/2007 - Under 14 - Division 2 - Champions

2007/2008 - Under 9 - Colts Division 4 - Champions

2008/2009 - Under 13 - Division 4 - Champions

2008/2009 - Under 15 - Division 1 - Runners Up

2009/2010 - Under 10 - Division 2 - Runners Up

2009/2010 - Under 16 - Division 1 - Runners Up

2009/2010 - Under 9 - Group 1 - Runners Up

2010/2011 - Under 10 - Division 3 - Runner Up

2010/2011 - Under 12 - Division 3 - Champions

2011/2012 - Under 15 - Division 3 - Champions

2012/2013 - Under 9   - Division 1 - Runner Up

2012/2013 - Under 11 - Division 5 - Runner Up

2012/2013 - Under 12 Colts - Div 2 - Runner Up

2012/2013 - Under 16 - Division 2 - Runner Up 

2013/2014 - Under 12 - Division 4 - Runner Up
 
2013/2014 - Senior Colts - Div 2 - Runner Up
 
2014/2015 - Under 13 - Div 2 _ Runner Up
Cups
24 Mar, 2011
2007/2008 - Seniors - Alfred Albert Moore Memorial Senior Cup- Runners Up
2008/2009 - Under 10 Colts - Alex Larkin Memorial Cup - Runners Up
2008/2009 - Under 16 - Albert Baines Memorial Cup - Runners Up
2009/2010 - Under 9 - Faversham Friendly League Cup Final - Runners Up
2010/2011 - Seniors - Alfred Albert Moore Memorial Cup - Winners
2014/2015 - Seniors - Alfred Albert Moore Memorial Cup - Runners Up
Tournaments
24 Mar, 2011
1998/1999 - Under 8 - Whitstable Town - Runners Up

1999/2000 - Under 7 - Deal Town Rangers - Runners Up

2001/2002 - Under 8 - Canterbury Eagles - Winners

2002/2003 - Under 8 - Metro Youth - Winners

2002/2003 - Under 14 - Faversham Strike Force - Winners

2003/2004 - Under 8 - Herne Bay Harriers - Winners

2003/2004 - Under 11 - Herne Bay Harriers - Runners Up

2004/2005 - Under 15 - Deal Town Rangers - Runners Up

2004/2005 - Under 15 - Deal Town Rangers - Winners

2004/2005 - Under 9 - Herne Bay Harriers - Winners

2004/2005 - Under 10 - Herne Bay Harriers - Runners Up

2007/2008 - Under 14 - Fav' Strike Force - Runners Up

2007/2008 - Under 14 - Deal Town Rangers - Runners Up
 
2007/2008 - Under 16 - Fav' Strike Force - Winners

2008/2009 - Under 17 - Wigmore -Winners

2008/2009 - Under 13 - Canterbury Eagles - Runners Up

2008/2009 - Under 15 - Deal Town Rangers -Winners

2009/2010 - Under 14 - Eythorne - Runners Up

2009/2010 - Under 14 - Herne Bay Youth - Winners
 
2010/2011 - Under 14 - Red Arrow - R/U

2011/2012 - Under 15 - South Ashford - Winners

2011/2012 - Under 11 - Canterbury Eagles - Winners

2011/2012 - Under 11 - Margate Galactico - Winners

2011/2012 - Under 15 - Red Arrow - Winners 

2012/2013 - Under 16 - South Ashford - Runner Up    
 
2013/2014 - Under 17 - Faversham Strike Force - R/U   
Other Awards
24 Mar, 2011
2008/2009 - Under 12 - Paul Ireton & Russell Hammond -Managers of the Year Award

2008/2009 - Under 15 - Arnie van Orsouw - Manager of the Year Award

2010/2011 - Under 13 - Andy Walden - Manager of the Year 

2011/2012 - Under 11  - Barry Kingsford  & Dan Surbey - Managers of the Year

2012/2013 - U12 Colts - Darren Kehoe - manager of the year
     - U 16 - Paul Ireton & Russell Hammond Managers of the year
F.A. Charter Standard
24 Mar, 2011
January 2004 - Awarded Charter Club Standard
September 2004 - Club Administrator Of The Year
June 2006 - Young Person of the Year Award
April 2011 - Awarded Charter Club Standard

Affiliations

Club sponsors